The Global Produce & Floral Show 2023 was held October 19-21 in Anaheim, Calif. and Grocery Business was there! This was the first time in four years the show returned to California. More than 1,160 companies exhibited, and the event reportedly brought attendees from more than 60 countries together.

LB10Sean McCauley (left), Steve Czulinski, Jeff Murray, and Ben Alviano of Del Monte Fresh and Mann Packing

LB3Dustin Wellman, Wonderful Sales.

LB30Steve Boule and Silvana Tsanis (left), National Brands Food Sales & Marketing, with Wayne Brown, Makoto Dressing.

LB27Bryan Koch (left), LeAnne Pratt, Jim Phillips, and Cassie Howard, Sunkist Growers.

LB28John Dickie and Amanda Knauff, Taylor Farms.

LB2Lindsey Huber (left) and Nicole Finelli, representing the Washington Apple Commission.

LB4Jeff Hughes (left), Lisa D'Ambrosio and Tom Kioussis, Gambles Produce, with Steve McKee, Bolthouse Farms.

LB5The CN team, from left: Rodrigo Estrada, Keegan Donaghey, Tony Bianco, Karine Ouellet, Russ Perdue and Julie Senecal.

LB6Team Westmoreland Sales (Topline Farms): Lisa Sirizzotti, Liam Mastronardi, Dino Dilaudo, Matt Wright, and Ken Green.

LB7Joe Atchison III and Christine Fries, New Jersey Department Of Agriculture.

LB11Jamie D’Alimonte, Sonia Klinger, Jaime Ofner, Ray Mastronardi, Krystle Del-Ben, and Jim Papefthimiou, Del Fresco Produce.

LB8Jason Adlam, CHEP (left) with Larry Bonikowsky, Grocery Business Magazine.

LB13Team Mucci Farms.

LB14Steve Dimen, Michele McMillan, and Paul Keery, Ippolito Fruit & Produce.

LB15David Baxter and Bridgette Weber, Bard Valley Medjool Date Growers Association.

LB16Catherine Sumague (left) and Sophia Barsey, Natursource.

LB9Team Canadian Produce Marketing Association (CPMA) and friends.

LB24Carolyn Becker (left), Robert Verloop, and Jennifer Olmstead, California Walnut Commission.

LB31Joe Quijada with Marissa Ritter and friends, Naturipe Farms.

LB25Matt Williams, Brian Cater and Sabrina Woods, EarthFresh Foods.

LB26Jim Morris, Pear Bureau Northwest.

LB12Entrance to Global Produce Show.

LB18Team Pure Hothouse Foods (Pure Flavor).

LB19Ben Fueston (left) and David Myers, Hampton Farms.

LB20Kim Chackal (left), Ben Huyghe, and Jennie Coleman, Equifruit.

LB21Stewart Lang, Chelan Fresh.

LB22Team Oppy.

LB23Team Little Potato.

LB29Daniel Terrault, Cultures Gen V (left) and Guy Milette, Courchesne Larose.

LB1Quinton Woods, Courtney Enns and Alexa Hambly, Gwillimdale Farms.

LB17Team Windset Farms being presented with the 2023 Best of Show Produce Island Booth by IFPA’s Cathy Burns.

 

Back to Top